Privacy Policy

PASA’s Privacy Policy

The PASA Website(s) is an online information service provided by the Podiatry Association of South Africa (PASA), subject to your compliance with the terms and conditions set forth below.

Your consent to these Terms of Use and conditions

By the access, use, viewing, completion of online forms, submitting any data whatsoever, downloading of materials or any activity available on this website: https://www.podiatrist.co.za (wholly owned by the Podiatry Association of South Africa), (hereinafter referred to as “PASA”), you implicitly agree with- and will comply fully with the conditions of this Terms of Service.

Contents of the Website

The PASA website contents must in no instance be regarded as professional Podiatry advice, assistance and/or support. All professional advises are issued after a personal consultation and examination and the user is cautioned that any suggestions made by professionals on the site might not be suitable to the user’s specific individual circumstances. Articles and publications contained in the website are not intended to be used as professional advice and are for general information purposes only. Any user requiring professional advises must contact a registered professional Podiatrist for a personal consultation and advice.

The host and owner confirms that information, ideas and opinions expressed on this site should never be regarded as professional advice or the official opinion of the host, owner or any legal entity in respect of which information, ideas and opinions are expressed on this website. Users are encouraged to consult professional advice before taking any course of action related to information, ideas or opinions expressed on this site. Users who use this website and rely on any information do so at their own risk.

Copyright, Trademarks, Licenses and Materials

PASA materials may be protected by copyright, trademark, patent, trade secrets and all other intellectual property and proprietary rights and any unauthorized use of the PASA materials may violate such laws and the Terms of Use.

You agree not to copy, republish, frame, download, transmit, modify, adapt, create derivative works based on, rent, lease, loan, sell, assign, distribute, display, perform, license, sub-license or reverse engineer the PASA service or PASA materials or any portion thereof. PASA materials may not be modified or altered in any way.

You agree that you will not decompile, reverse engineer or otherwise attempt to discover the source code of the software. Any copying or redistribution of the software is prohibited, including any copying or reproduction of the software to any other server or location for further reproduction, redistribution or use on a service bureau basis. Any unauthorized use, copying or distribution of the software is expressly prohibited by law, and may result in severe civil and criminal penalties. Violators will be prosecuted to the maximum extent possible.

The trademark, logos and service marks displayed on this site are the property of PASA, or other third parties. You are not permitted to use them without the prior written consent of PASA or such third party that may own the Marks. The PASA logo is a trademark of the Podiatry Association of South Africa.

PASA materials on the www.podiatrist.co.za website may not be distributed or sold, rented, leased, licensed or otherwise made available to others.

  • You may not remove any copyright or other proprietary notices contained in the PASA materials
  • You may not copy or distribute any graphics in the PASA materials apart from their accompanying text
  • You will not quote or display PASA materials, or any portions thereof, out of context

PASA reserves the right to revoke the authorisation to view, download and print the PASA materials available via the website at any time and any such use shall be discontinued immediately upon notice from PASA.

Reliability and access to the website
Do you guarantee that www.podiatrist.co.za will be accessible at all times?

In short, we do not. Like all other cloud-based applications, we are vulnerable to the inherent unreliability of the internet. We monitor the website closely and have set up automated alarms to be notified when the PASA service is under stress, so that we can deal with the issue before it becomes a problem that might impact access. You acknowledge and agree that PASA shall not be liable for any failure to store your information or materials on the website at any time.

Advertisements and Promotions

PASA may display advertisements and promotions from third parties in any manner or mode and to any extent. Your communications, activities, relationships and business dealings with any third parties advertising or promoting via PASA, including payment and delivery of related goods or services and any other terms, conditions, warranties or representations associated with such dealings, shall be solely matters between you and such third parties. You acknowledge and agree that PASA is not responsible or liable for any loss or damage of any kind incurred as the result of any such dealings or as the result of the presence of such non-PASA advertisers on PASA.

Links to Third Party Sites

PASA may include links that will take you to other sites outside of the PASA service. The linked sites are provided by PASA to you as a convenience and the inclusion of the links do not imply any endorsement by PASA of any linked site. PASA has no control of the linked sites and you therefore acknowledge and agree that PASA is not responsible for the contents of any linked site, any link contained in a linked site or any changes or updates to a linked site. You further acknowledge and agree that PASA is not responsible for any form of transmission (e.g. webcasting) received from any linked site.

Third Party Materials

Materials and Services provided by third parties are governed by separate agreements accompanying such materials and services. PASA offers no guarantees and assumes no responsibility or liability of any type with respect to the third-party services, including any liability resulting from incompatibility between a third-party service, PASA materials, the PASA service or another third-party service. You agree that you will not hold PASA responsible or liable with respect to the third-party services.

Warranties and Disclaimers

The PASA service and PASA materials are provided by PASA under these terms of use “as is” without warranty of any kind, either express, implied, statutory or otherwise, including, but not limited to, the implied warranties of title, non-infringement, merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose. Without limiting the foregoing, PASA makes no warranty that

  • the PASA service and PASA materials will meet your requirements;
  • the PASA service and PASA materials will be uninterrupted, timely, secure, or error-free;
  • the results that may be obtained from the use of PASA service and PASA materials will be effective, accurate, or reliable;
  • the quality of the site or any services or materials purchased or accessible by you will meet your expectations; and
  • any errors or defects in PASA service and PASA materials will be corrected

This PASA service and PASA materials may include technical or other mistakes, inaccuracies, or typographical errors. PASA may make changes to the site, materials and services, including the prices and descriptions of any software or products listed, at any time in its sole discretion and without notice. The PASA service and PASA materials may be out of date, and PASA makes no commitment to update the site, materials and services.

You acknowledge and agree that:

  • PASA does not control, endorse, or accept responsibility for any materials or services offered by third parties, including third-party vendors and third parties accessible through linked sites;
  • PASA makes no representations or warranties whatsoever about any such third parties, their materials or services;
  • any dealings you may have with such third parties are at your own risk; and
  • PASA shall not be liable or responsible for any materials or services offered by third parties

PASA does not control or endorse the materials found in any services and specifically disclaims any liability with regard to the site, services and any actions resulting from your use of the PASA service and PASA materials and participation in any services.

To the maximum extent permitted by law, PASA will have no liability related to user materials arising under intellectual property rights, libel, privacy, publicity, obscenity or other laws. PASA also disclaims all liability with respect to the misuse, loss, modification or unavailability of any user materials.

The use of PASA service, PASA materials or the downloading or other use of any materials is done at your own discretion and risk and with your agreement that you will be solely responsible for any damage to your computer system, loss of data or other harm that results from such activities. PASA assumes no liability for any computer virus or other similar software code that is downloaded to your computer from the site or in connection with any services or materials.

No advice or information, whether oral or written, obtained by you from PASA or via the site, services or materials shall create any warranty not expressly stated in the terms of use. PASA will not be liable for any loss that you may incur as a result of someone else using your password or account with respect to the site or any services or materials, either with or without your knowledge.

Indemnity and Liability

You agree to indemnify and hold PASA and its officers, co-branders, other partners and employees harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorneys’ fees, made by any third party due to or arising out of:

  • your user materials and any other content (e.g. computer viruses) that you may submit, post to or transmit through PASA, including a third party’s use of such user materials or content (e.g. reliance on the accuracy, completeness or usefulness of your user materials);
  • your access to or use of PASA (including any use by your employees, contractors or agents and all uses of your account numbers, user names and passwords, whether or not actually or expressly authorized by you, in connection with PASA);
  • your connection to PASA;
  • your violation of the Terms of Use;
  • the actions of any member of your work group, including non-logged in users you have granted access to your PASA site;
  • your infringement of any third party’s intellectual property rights when using any of the software made available by PASA;
  • your violation of any rights of any third party;
  • your access to or use of linked sites and your connections thereto; or
  • any dealings between you and any third parties advertising or promoting via PASA

CONTACTING THE PODIATRY ASSOCIATION OF SOUTH AFRICA

If you have any questions about the content on this page, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this Web site, please contact us via the following:

Postal Address: The Podiatry Association of South Africa, Postal Address: P.O. Box 135, Honeydew 2040

Physical Address: Satellite office in Alberton

Shared Call: 086-110-0249
Fax: 086-670-8134

PASA’S Privacy Policy and Acceptable Use of Information Policy (including privacy of email address and no spam policy)

PASA is committed to protect your privacy and to ensure that your personal information is used responsibly and securely in a transparent manner and this policy demonstrates PASA’s commitment to:

  1. Respect the Member’s right to privacy as encompassed in section 14 of the Constitution of the Republic of South Africa, No. 108 of 1996; and
  2. Comply with the provisions of the Protection of Personal Information Act, No. 4 of 2003 (hereinafter “the POPI Act”), and
  3. Comply with the provisions of the Electronic Communications and Transactions Act, 2002

This Privacy and Acceptable Use of Information Policy (including Email Address and SPAM Policy) and the Terms of Use Policy for the PASA Websites, online services, software, contents and materials Policy will, for the purposes of this document, be collectively referred to as the “Policy”. This Policy sets out how PASA deals with personal information, for which purposes information is collected and what it is used for. This Policy is made available on PASA’s website www.podiatrist.co.za and at our office upon request.

  1. SCOPE – TO WHOM DOES THIS POLICY APPLY?

1.1 This Policy will automatically apply to potential, current and former members of PASA, PASA Executives and Board, Service Providers, the individual Portfolio and Regional committee members, PASA Personnel and authorised PASA agents.

  1. POLICY AND / OR LAST AMENDMENT EFFECTIVE DATE

2.1 This policy and / or amendment will come into automatic effect on February 1, 2021.

2.2 PASA shall be entitled to review this policy and to amend it from time to time by publishing all amendments on the official PASA website(s) and placing notification thereof in email newsletters or other appropriate notification channels available to currently registered PASA members and allowing them to submit their objections.

  1. INQUIRIES AND OBJECTIONS REGARDING THIS POLICY

3.1 We encourage you to review this policy to familiarize yourself with the contents. If you don’t want to accept the policy or any changes or, in the event of you either having queries or disagreements with our policy, please send to the PASA admin using this email: pasa@podiatrist.co.za. We undertake to resolve privacy issues with due diligence.

3.2 PASA’s information officer changes regularly, please send an email to the email address above to enable us to put you in contact with the relevant person.

  1. WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE GATHER:

4.1 The information we gather from members may include: Names, ID numbers, contact details (email and telephone), physical addresses, practice addresses, bank details (for debit order members), CH number (as registered with HPCSA) and gender.

4.2 The information we gather from website users may include: Email address, contact number, IP address, non-personal browsing habits and click patterns.

4.3 The information we gather from service providers may include: Names, ID numbers, registration numbers, contact details (email and telephone), physical addresses, banking details (for payment).

  1. WHEN DOES PASA COLLECT AND PROCESS PERSONAL INFORMATION?

5.1 When you consent that we may process the information. We obtain such consent when you apply for membership, when you visit our facilities, or when you take part in our activities;

5.2 When we require personal information to assess whether you are eligible to take part in our activities, or a specific activity, and at what level;

5.3 When we have to process personal information to comply with an obligation imposed by law;

5.4 When it is necessary for PASA to pursue its legitimate interests or that of a third party to whom information is supplied, in order to provide you with appropriate services;

5.5 Where both ourselves and our associates or affiliates need certain personal information from you to perform our functions, make decisions when required and to inform you of our activities

  1. HOW DOES PASA USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

6.1 PASA will only use personal information for the purpose for which it was collected. This may include the following:

6.1.1 To provide our services to our members and visitors and to perform the normal activities of PASA;

6.1.2 To confirm, verify and update a member’s details;

6.1.3 To keep proper records and logs of your activity history;

6.1.4 To establish if you are eligible to take part in our activities;

6.1.5 To conduct market research or establish your satisfaction;

6.1.6 For audit and account record keeping purposes;

6.1.7 To carry out the activities and services you sign up for and to maintain and constantly improve our relationship with all members;

6.1.8 To communicate telephonically with you;

6.1.9 To send you postal notifications, e-mail, newsletters and other relevant industry information and documentation as part of and directly related to your PASA Membership

6.1.10 To communicate with you in respect of all regulatory matters that may affect the profession of podiatry;

6.1.11 In connection with legal proceedings (including HPCSA and CPD requirements);

6.1.12 To conclude contracts (applicable to Service Providers);

6.1.13 To compile non-personal statistical information about browsing habits, click-patterns and access to the Website;

6.1.14 In connection with, and to comply with, legal and regulatory requirements or when it is otherwise allowed by law.

6.2 Furthermore:

6.2.1 PASA shall keep all personal information of the Member confidential in the event that the Member expressly requires PASA to keep such information confidential;

6.2.2 PASA shall not use the Member’s personal information for any unlawful purpose. We may release your information when we believe the release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies or to protect our or other’s rights, property or safety.

6.2.3 The data collected during Membership registration and / or information otherwise requested by PASA, is used only by PASA personnel, authorised PASA agents and PASA Regional and Portfolio committees to conduct the normal day-to-day business of PASA. These personnel, agents and committees undertake to never distribute or provide such data to any third party in any format whatsoever and are responsible for ensuring the safekeeping and protection of all such data, both physical and digital at all times.

6.2.4 PASA shall only publish personal information (as defined in section 1 of the POPI Act) of the Member on its official web site with the express written (or electronic) permission of the Member. The purpose of publishing personal information of the Member on PASA’s official website is purely for the purpose of referring third parties to contact the Member in the event that such third parties require the professional assistance of the Member. (This published information does not include the display of the email address – see Email Address and SPAM policy section below);

6.2.5 PASA will never sell, give, or otherwise disclose or distribute any part of any member’s personal or contact information, including but not limited to email address, postal address, telephone number(s), practice details, registration numbers, etc., to ANY other third party without first informing you of their intent to do so and allowing you to submit your objections, if any. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business or servicing you so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential and secure. See Email Address and SPAM policy section.

6.2.6 PASA reserves the right to provide anonymous (unidentifiable) personal information to academic institutions or to any government institution solely for the purposes of research.

6.2.7 From time to time PASA negotiates with medical schemes for the purposes of its members becoming preferred providers – to the benefit of the PASA members. This is done for the purpose of referring third parties to contact the Member in the event that such third parties require the professional assistance of the Member. PASA will provide such parties with the minimal personal information required by the third party to perform said task and no other. Such provision of information should clearly be for the beneficial interest or advantage of the Member.

6.2.8 Third party links on PASA Websites or in Newsletters and other communications: Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer or allow to be advertised, third party products or services on our website, events calendar and in communications. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites or any personal information that you provide to them. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our sites and welcome any feedback about these sites.

6.2.9 The POPI Act requires us to adequately protect the personal information we hold and to avoid unauthorised access and use of your personal information. We will continuously review our security controls and processes to ensure that your personal information is secure.

6.2.10 PASA endeavours at all times to keep Members information confidential, secured and protected in accordance with the Electronic Communications and Transactions Act, 2002. If we need to transfer your personal information to another country for processing or storage (e.g. cloud computing systems / storage e.g. online Drop boxes, etc.) we will ensure that any such methodology used or party to whom we pass on your personal information will treat your information with the same level of protection as required from us.

6.2.11 The website administrator may make use of your IP address to assist in the diagnosing of server complications and to assist in the smooth administration of the website. This will furthermore assist with verification that the user is in fact the owner of the email address and contact information provided. The website also uses cookies to save a various links and activity information.

  1. WEBSITE VISITORS:

7.1 Comments

7.1.1 When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

7.2 Media

7.2.1 If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

7.3 Contact forms

7.3.1 Contact form submissions are retained.

7.4 Cookies

7.4.1 If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

7.4.2 If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

7.4.3 When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

7.4.4 If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

7.5 Embedded content from other websites

7.5.1 Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

7.5.2 These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

7.6 Analytics

7.6.1 Google Analytics helps us understand behaviour on our website better. We don’t try to identify users specifically, but rather understand what groups or types of users are doing on the site, so that we can make the site better.

7.6.2 We own and retain all rights to non-personal statistical information collected and compiled by us or our authorised representative.

7.7 Log information

7.7.1 When you use our website our server automatically records information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. These server logs may include information such as your web request, Internet Protocol address, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser.

  1. SHARING OF DATA

8.1 We have website administrators who will have access to the personal information you provide to us. However our service agreement with them include a non-disclosure and confidentiality.

8.2 Personal information may also be shared with medical schemes and insurance companies to negotiate fees.

8.3 We send the personal information you send to us to our server. The servers that we store personal information on are kept in a secure environment.

8.4 Your personal information is also used on third party software providers to enable us to use your information and automate our processes.

8.5 We restrict access to personal information to our employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services.

8.6 We do not share any other data you provide to us with any third parties unless you give us the written permission to do so.

  1. DATA RETENTION

9.1 If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

9.2 For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. all users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). website administrators can also see and edit that information.

  1. YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS AND SPAM POLICY

10.1 A Member’s e-mail information will only be used by PASA personnel, agents or committees to communicate with the member for all matters directly relating to the business of PASA and / or the promotion of the profession of podiatry.

10.2 All e-mail communications to a PASA member will be sent directly from an authorised PASA email address only. Any other communications and or emails received by a member from any other third-party purporting to represent PASA should immediately be reported to PASA.

10.3 E-mail communications from PASA might contain third party advertising and promotions that have been approved as appropriate for the practice of podiatry, or such other third-party information being of use or interest to a PASA member.

10.4 A member’s E-mail address will never be provided to any third-party unless PASA obtains specific prior written or digital consent from the Member for each individual instance as per POPI Act, and the third party provides PASA with a written undertaking to:

10.4.1 specify the exact purpose and use for which the information will be used and in addition to such undertaking include a written commitment to refrain from using the email address for the marketing of any products and services not directly related to the purpose for which the email address was originally provided and intended in contained herein.

10.5 However, notwithstanding anything to the contrary contained herein, the Member acknowledges that PASA cannot guarantee that third parties or other PASA members shall use the Member’s personal information (including that published on the web site) other than for the purpose of making use of the Member’s professional assistance. Therefore, the Member shall not hold PASA liable for any damages as a result of the unauthorised use of the Member’s personal information. Please report such abuse immediately to PASA for further investigation and action.

  1. YOUR CONSENT TO THIS POLICY

11.1 By continuing to use any of the PASA Websites, or communicating with PASA or using any of the benefits of a registered PASA member, you:

11.1.1 are agreeing to the policy conditions outlined on this page, and unless you lodge a formal written request or written complaint of your objections or wishes directly to PASA, your implicit consent to the content and conditions of this policy is assumed and will be applied;

11.1.2 further agree to have the same privacy obligations that PASA has with respect to the use of personal information of other members of PASA;

11.1.3 will not disclose your unique username and password (provided to you by PASA) to any third party, including any other regular member of PASA. You must keep your unique username and password a secret and you indemnify PASA against any losses and or damages which the you may suffer as a result of the intentional or unintentional disclosure of your username and password to such third party;

11.1.4 agree that it is your responsibility to ensure that you familiarize yourself with all information, notifications, services and procedures provided on the website by PASA and its agents, including any third party services of which you make use e.g. Malpractice Indemnity requirements and or related industry or regulatory information that is provided from time to time;

11.1.5 agree that PASA will make use of your primary email address to send you communications, notifications and provide documentation and other regulatory procedures or guidelines or instructions. It is your responsibility to read and act upon all such notifications and instructions. In addition, PASA will also publish all such notifications and instructions on the PASA website for further reference. PASA cannot be held liable for any consequences arising from any unread notifications sent to your primary email address or published on the website.

11.2 You further agree that in your capacity as a PASA Member or individual Portfolio or Regional Committee member or PASA agent, you shall not:

11.2.1 Collect, harvest or engage in any other activity to obtain e-mail addresses, phone numbers, personal information or any other information about other PASA members.

11.2.2 Prepare, compile, use, download or otherwise copy any PASA member directory or other member or member usage information or any portion thereof, or transmit, provide or otherwise distribute (whether or not for a fee) such directory or information to any third party.

11.2.3 Engage in any chain letters, contests, junk e-mail, pyramid schemes, spamming, surveys or any other duplicative or unsolicited messages (commercial or otherwise).

11.2.4 Violate the rights of PASA or any third party (including rights of privacy and publicity) or abuse, defame, harass, stalk or threaten another.

11.2.5 Use any PASA or PASA domain name as a pseudonymous return e-mail address.

11.2.6 Market any goods or services for any business purpose to PASA Members (including advertising and making offers to buy or sell goods or services), unless specifically allowed and authorised to do so by PASA. Written authorization must be provided by PASA.

11.2.7 Use or attempt to gain access to or use another’s user or company account, password, data, or computer systems or networks connected to any PASA server, whether through hacking, password mining or any other means.

11.2.8 Access or attempt to access any material that you are not authorized to access.

11.2.9 Make available any files containing materials where you do not own or control, or have not received the necessary permissions to, all intellectual property rights, rights of privacy and publicity and all other rights in and to such materials.

11.2.10 Use any materials in any manner that infringes any intellectual property rights or other rights of any party.

11.2.11 Disrupt or interfere with the security of, or otherwise cause harm to, the PASA service, PASA materials, systems resources, accounts, passwords, servers or networks connected to or accessible through PASA or any affiliated or linked sites.

11.2.12 Transmit unsolicited or bulk communications to any PASA account holder or to any podiatrist.co.za or affiliated e-mail address.

11.2.13 Post or otherwise submit to PASA or its members and agents, any software, programs or files that are harmful or disruptive of another’s equipment, software or other property, including any corrupted files, time bombs, Trojan horses, viruses and worms.

11.2.14 Create a false identity for the purpose of misleading others.

11.2.15 Download any materials posted by another that you know, or reasonably should know, cannot be legally reproduced, distributed, performed or displayed in such manner.

11.2.16 Disrupt, interfere or inhibit any other user from using and enjoying the PASA service or other affiliated or linked sites, materials or services.

11.2.17 Access or use PASA in any manner that could damage, disable, overburden or impair any PASA server or the network(s) connected to any PASA server.

11.2.18 Violate any applicable laws or regulations related to the access to or use of PASA, or engage in any activity prohibited by the Terms of Use.

11.2.19 Post or otherwise submit any topic, name, material or information that is child pornography, defamatory, excessively violent, harassing, inappropriate, indecent, lascivious, lewd, obscene, profane, racist, unlawful, or otherwise objectionable.

11.2.20 You agree to adhere to the PASA’s Privacy Policy and Acceptable Use of Information Policy (including privacy of Email Address and No SPAM policy) and Terms of Use Policy at all times. Failure to adhere to such policies could result in PASA’s right to prosecute offenders to the full extent of the law.

  1. QUERIES AND OBJECTIONS TO THE POLICY

12.1 In the event of you either having queries or disagreements with our policy, please contact the PASA office using this E-Mail: pasa@podiatrist.co.za. We undertake to resolve privacy issues with due diligence.

Postal Address: The Podiatry Association of South Africa, P.O. Box 135, Honeydew 2040 / Shared Call: 086-110-0249